Board of Directors
The Corps Network is governed by a Board of Directors. The Corps Council serves as the voice of member Corps. Members of the Council act as key advisors to the Board of Directors and The Corps Network staff.
Derrick Crandall – CHAIR
President, Outdoor Solutions USA
The Corps NetworkStephanie Davison – VICE CHAIR
Program Officer, Human Services, The Kresge Foundation
The Corps NetworkMichele Bolos – SECRETARY
Board Chair of Next Tier Concepts
The Corps NetworkHon. Louis Caldera – TREASURER
Former Secretary of the Army, United States Armed Forces
The Corps NetworkDeborah Dorsett
Executive Director, Greater Miami Service Corps
The Corps NetworkTonya Gayle
Executive Director, Green City Force
The Corps NetworkJerry Jacobs, Jr.
CEO, Delaware North
The Corps NetworkKalef Jones
Deputy Climate Manager, PowerCorpsPHL
The Corps NetworkJim Lyons
Consultant, Natural Resource Policy, Conservation, Climate Issues
The Corps NetworkKionne McGhee
County Commissioner
The Corps NetworkMonique Miles
Vice President of Aspen Institute Forum for Community Solutions and Director of Opportunity Youth Forum
The Corps NetworkRosa Moreno
President, Social Impact Associates, LLC
The Corps NetworkMichael Muckle
Director, New Jersey Youth Corps of Phillipsburg
The Corps NetworkJane Oates
President, Working Nation
The Corps NetworkJennifer Palmieri
Political and Communications Strategist
The Corps NetworkKaren Pittman
Co-Founder of The Forum for Youth Investment
The Corps NetworkShirley Sagawa
Senior Fellow, Center For American Progress
The Corps NetworkBruce Saito
President/CEO of the California Local Conservation Corps Foundation
The Corps NetworkPaul Schmitz
CEO, Leading Inside Out
The Corps NetworkMary Ellen Sprenkel – EX OFFICIO
President & CEO, The Corps Network
The Corps NetworkDavid Vela
Former Deputy/ Acting Director of the National Park Service
The Corps NetworkThe Corps Council
Officers:
CHAIR: Bruce Saito, California Conservation Corps
VICE CHAIR: Matthew Bauer, Kupu – Hawaii Youth Conservation Corps
SECRETARY: Beth Nordlund, Anchorage Park Foundation
Members:
Antonio Barreiro, Mile High Youth Corps
Joseph “JAB” Billingsley, Civicorps
Deborah Dorsett, Greater Miami Service Corps
Lesford Duncan, Greening Youth Foundation
Tonya Gayle, Green City Force
Lori Godorov, The Work Group/New Jersey Youth Corps of Camden
Miguel Gonzales, Walker Basin Conservancy
Matt Gray, Student Conservation Association
Laura Herrin, American Conservation Experience
Julia Hillengas, PowerCorpsPHL
Harris Maceo, Forest Service Job Corps
Jono McKinney, Montana Conservation Corps
Michael Muckle, New Jersey Youth Corps of Phillipsburg
Chas Robles, Ancestral Lands Conservation Corps – A Program of Conservation Legacy
Joe Taylor, Franklin’s Promise Coalition
Chris Warner, Great Basin Institute
James Winfield, Civic Works
EX OFFICIO: Mary Ellen Sprenkel, The Corps Network
- Interested in joining The Corps Network’s Board of Directors?
Contact Mary Ellen Sprenkel, President & CEO, The Corps Network - Interested in joining The Corps Network’s Corps Council?
Contact Bobby Tillett, Director of Member Services, The Corps Network